The BCC logo
BCC - The Bavarian-Contest-Club

Home 
Über uns 
Kalender 
Historie 
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2000-2009
CN8WW
1990-1999
1983-1989
Contest 
Contest-FAQ 
Projekte 
Testberichte 
Internes 
Mitglieder 
Galerien 
WABCC 

BCC Wandkalender 2017

WRTC 2018

Google
Web BCC


Sieg Club Competition im CQ WPX RTTY 2011 20.07.2011
CQ-Logo (dl8dyl) RTTY ist auch bei den BCC-Mitgliedern immer beliebter. Als Zeichen dafür kann man den überragenden Sieg in der Club Competition des WPX RTTY in diesem Jahr sehen: Die meisten eingereichten Logs und die mit Abstand größte Punktzahl - selbst deutlich vor den US-Clubs - sprechen für sich. Danke und herzlichen Glückwunsch an alle Teilnehmer!

Zitat aus der CQ 7/2011:
Once again the Bavarian Contest Club took top honors with 55M points from 63 logs, the highest of any club. They are masters at leveraging club completions to rally their membership and increasing contest participation for the benefit of us all. In the U.S., the Northern California Contest Club finds that WPX is its most competitive DX contest format, and they gathered 61 members to accumulate 35M points and surpass rival PVRC with 33M. Fourth place worldwide was the Ukrainian Contest Club with 23M. The main objective of club compoetiton is to rally members to participate in the contest, making it more fun for all participants.

CLUB SCORES
DX
                         # Entrants         Score
BAVARIAN CONTEST CLUB      63............55,140,160
UKRAINIAN CONTEST CLUB     28............23,085,207
CROATIAN CONTEST CLUB ......5............21,481,854
CONTEST CLUB FINLAND.       9...... .....18,743,309
RHEIN RUHR DX ASSOCIATION..44............16,066,388
HUNGARIAN DX CLUB           4            15,730,991
BLACK SEA CONTEST CLUB.... 28............15,447,939
CONTEST CLUB ONTARIO ......20............14,729,978
LATVIAN CONTEST CLUB       .9............13,935,899
SLOVENIA CONTEST CLUB ......9............12,804,594
ORCA DX AND CONTEST CLUB....5............11,799,899
URAL CONTEST GROUP ..      .5............11,738,519
CONTEST GROUP DU QUEBEC ....9............11,100,441
YU CONTEST CLUB ........ ...4............10,288,240
LU CONTEST GROUP.... ......13............10,228,338
Insgesamt 47 DX-Clubs in der Wertung.

UNITED STATES Club   
                                 # Entrants         Score
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CONTEST CLUB ...61 ...........35,334,055
POTOMAC VALLEY RADIO CLUB ..........40............32,600,392
YANKEE CLIPPER CONTEST CLUB. .......24.......... .13,543,784
SOCIETYOF MIDWESTCONTESTERS.........18............13,134,314
FRANKFORD RADIO CLUB                 8........... 12,243,780
CTRI CONTEST GROUP....               7........... 11,879,656
TENNESSEE CONTEST GROUP ............15... .........7,885,613
MINNESOTA WIRELESS ASSN ............22.......... ..7,738,664
ARIZONA OUTLAWS CONTEST CLUB....... 14............ 6,531,724
GRAND MESA CONTESTERS OF COLORADO    8.............5,663,776
WILLAMETTE VALLEY DXCLUB............11...........  4,130,477
FLORIDA CONTEST GROUP... ...........11.............4,024,477
NORTHCOAST CONTESTERS ...............9.............3,727,412
MISSISSIPPI VALLEY DX/CONTEST CLUB...3.... ........3,679,010
SPOKANEDX ASSOCIATION... ............9.............3,009,569
33 US-Clubs in der Wertung.




Impressum   Seitenanfang
Webmaster: Werner Maier, DL4NER 
Content Management System: fCMS v4.11 by fidion